THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Little Elm High School Athletics

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Varsity
volleyball
SCHEDULE
2019-2020
SCHOOL YEAR:
ANNOUNCEMENTS
No new announcements


LINKS
No links available
DATE EVENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
HOME
08/03
SCRIMMAGE EXTRAVAGANZA LITTLE ELM 9:00 AM - -
AWAY
08/06
WEST MESQUITE WEST MESQUITE 6:00 PM W 3 - 0
AWAY
08/09
GARLAND TOURNEY-FRISCO HIGH GISD 10:00 AM L 0 - 2
AWAY
08/09
GARLAND TOURNEY-LAKEVIEW GISD 12:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/09
GARLAND TOURNEY-BERKNER GISD 2:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/10
WYLIE EAST ROWLETT 12:00 AM L 1 - 2
AWAY
08/10
GARLAND TOURNEY-GILMER ROWLETT 1:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/10
GARLAND TOURNEY-MEMORIAL ROWLETT 2:00 PM L 0 - 2
HOME
08/13
RICHARDSON BERKNER LITTLE ELM 6:00 PM W 3 - 1
AWAY
08/15
BERKNER TOURNEY-MESQUITE BERKNER TBA W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/15
BERKNER TOURNEY-SUNSET BERKNER 4:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/15
BERKNER TOURNEY-BOHNAM BERKNER 7:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/17
BERKNER TOURNEY-CREEKVIEW BERKNER 1:00 PM W 2 - 1
AWAY
08/17
BERKNER TOURNEY-NIMITZ BERKNER 2:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/17
BERKNER TOURNEY-COMMUNITY BERKNER 4:00 PM L 0 - 2
HOME
08/20
MACARTHUR MACARTHUR 6:30 PM W 3 - 0
AWAY
08/22
TYLER TOURNEY-MINEOLA TYLER TBA W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/22
TYLER TOURNEY-HENDERSON TYLER 3:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/22
TYLER TOURNEY-WHITEHOUSE TYLER 4:00 PM L 0 - 2
AWAY
08/23
TYLER TOURNEY-CENTRAL HEIGHTS TYLER TBA W 2 - 1
AWAY
08/23
TYLER TOURNEY-WILIS TYLER TBA W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/23
TYLER TOURNEY-JOHN TYLER TYLER 5:00 PM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/24
TYLER TOURNEY-RUDDER TYLER 9:30 AM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/24
TYLER TOURNEY-ELLISON TYLER 11:30 AM W 2 - 0
AWAY
08/24
TYLER TOURNEY-CARTHAGE TYLER 3:00 PM W 2 - 1
HOME
08/27
ROWLETT LITTLE ELM 6:30 PM W 3 - 1
AWAY
08/30
SHERMAN SHERMAN 5:00 PM W 3 - 2
HOME
09/03
CARROLLTON RANCHVIEW LITTLE ELM 6:30 PM W 3 - 0
HOME
09/06
MESQUITE POTEET LITTLE ELM 6:30 PM L 0 - 3
AWAY
09/10
NEWMAN SMITH NEWMAN SMITH 6:30 PM W 3 - 1
AWAY
09/13
THE COLONY THE COLONY 5:30 PM L 1 - 3
HOME
09/17
BRASWELL (TEACHER APPRECIATION) LITTLE ELM 6:30 PM W 3 - 2
AWAY
09/20
CARROLLTON RANCHVIEW CARROLLTON RANCHVIEW 5:30 PM
AWAY
09/24
LAKE DALLAS LAKE DALLAS 6:30 PM
HOME
09/27
DENTON LITTLE ELM 5:30 PM
HOME
10/01
RYAN LITTLE ELM 6:30 PM
HOME
10/04
NORTHWEST LITTLE ELM 5:30 PM
HOME
10/08
THE COLONY (PINK OUT/JH NIGHT) LITTLE ELM 6:30 PM
AWAY
10/11
BRASWELL BRASWELL 5:30 PM
HOME
10/18
LAKE DALLAS (SENIOR NIGHT) LITTLE ELM 5:30 PM
AWAY
10/22
DENTON DENTON 6:30 PM
AWAY
10/25
RYAN RYAN 5:30 PM
AWAY
10/29
NORTHWEST NORTHWEST 6:30 PM
AWAY
11/01
AREA TBA TBA
AWAY
11/02
DISTRICT CERTIFICATION TBA TBA
AWAY
11/02
AREA TBA TBA
AWAY
11/03
AREA TBA TBA
AWAY
11/04
BI-DISTRICT TBA TBA
AWAY
11/05
BI-DISTRICT TBA TBA
AWAY
11/05
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS TBA TBA
AWAY
11/06
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS TBA TBA
AWAY
11/09
REGIONAL TBA TBA
AWAY
11/10
REGIONAL TBA TBA
AWAY
11/14
STATE TOURNAMENT GARLAND TBA
AWAY
11/15
STATE TOURNAMENT GARLAND TBA
AWAY
11/16
STATE TOURNAMENT GARLAND TBA
AWAY
11/17
STATE TOURNAMENT GARLAND TBA
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC